top of page
GrandSlam Showcase
14A-
1. Finesse 14U Buzo
2. Turnin2 Wetherby 14U
3. Ohio Thunder 08 Green
4. Texas Glory PA 08- Fisher
5. Ohio Cobras 09 Ferrari

6. Buckeye Heat 09
7. Valley Extreme - Piovarchy
8. SGS Magic Sayler 14U
14B-
1. Level Up Fastpitch

2. Ohio Fury- Wolf
3. Lima Havoc 14U
4. NWO Heat Nation-Reynolds
5. Lady Dukes 14U - Hammel
6. Lady Irish Reinhart 
7. Summit City Sluggers
8. Legacy TN Mojo -Marek
9. Lightning FP' 08
10. Ohio Diamonds
11. Lookouts Fastpitch Elite - Pizor
12. Ohio Bulldawgs Elite Purple
13. NWO Lady Buckeyes - Miller
14. Stillwater Sharks
15. Ohio Fury -Everman
16. Kaos Fastpitch - Cain
17. Finesse 13U - Beyer
18. Lake Erie Warhawks - Webster

19. Summit City Select - Patterson
20. LoCo Aftershock '08
21. Bo Jackson Blast - 2009
22. Ohio Fury 14U - Zoltowski
23. Anchor Bay Angels
24.
16A-
1. Ohio Hawks 07 Hill
2. Ohio Emeralds 06 Nethers
3. Cincy Doom 16U Premier- Hillen
4. Michiana Lady Scrappers 06
5. Madness 16U Collins
6. Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow
7. Finesse 14U - Munoz
8. 
16B-
1. Canes 06
2. NWO Heat 16U
3. Canes - Miller
4.  OHIO USSSA PRIDE Yellow
5. Ohio Starz 16U Red 
6. Ohio Sapphires 06
7.  Ohio SlamForce 07 
8. Roadwarriors
9. Cincy Flames 
10. Lady Rebels 07 - Elliot
11. Lima Havoc 16U
12. Ohio All Americans -Selsor
13. Cincy Slammers 07 Orange
14. Midwest Marlins 06- Harris
15. Ohio Havoc
16. Ohio Sting White
17. T3 Mavericks 16u Polak
18. USSSA New York Pride Blue
19. Ohio Lady Legends- Goodman 
20. Ohio Stealth- Murphy
21. B2 Bulls Fastpitch- Medlen
22. Cincinnati Riverbats
23. Pittsburgh Spirit- Starta
24. Ohio Fury - Inskeep
25. Central Ohio Ice 07- Gibbs
26. Turnin2 Ohio
27. Black Widows- Fickes
28. Mid Ohio Freeze - Smith
29. Focus Fastpitch- Parks
30. Devil Dogs - Mezyk
31. Mojo - Pizzo
32. Miami County Blaze
33. Summit City Select 16U
34. Hamburg Lady Dawgs
35. C.O. Pride 07-Kline
36. LoCo Aftershock 16U
37. Savage Elite 16U - Sage
38. Lady 83 16U
39. Force 07
40. Virginia Unity 07 Gibson-Barker
41. Ohio Thunder Green 07
42
18U-
1. B2 Bulls 18U
2. Ohio USSSA Pride Black
3. Lima Havoc 18U
4. Honey Badgers
5. Michiana Repetition Gold
6. Ohio Ice - Silver 18u
7. Ohio Stealth 18U
8. 3P Lady Irish  18U
9.  MOV Pride- Swartz
10. Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
11. Lookouts 05 Premier - Pratt
12. Valley Extreme 18U
13. Ohio Hawks 18U Adams Black
14. Ohio Hawks 18U Adams Yellow 

15. Central OH Ice 05
16. Indy Elite 05- Hamilton
17. Cannon- Hoying
18. Athlete HQ - Nofziger
19. Summit City Select - Fry
20. LoCo Aftershock -Zedeker
21. Ohio Fury
22. River City Venom 05
23.
24.
23U-
1. USA Elite VF
2. 
3. 
4.
5. 
6. 

 
2022 Confirmed Colleges in Attendance 

- Defiance College

- Heidelberg University

- Manchester University

- Albion College

- Siena Heights University

- Miami (OH) Hamilton 

- Union College (KY)

- Hocking College

- Bluffton University

- Tiffin University

- Lourdes University

- Owens Community College

- Cuyahoga Community College 

BOGL.png
Check Out More Uncle Charlie's Events
_edited.png
WISC LOGO FULL PNG.png
Midwest Challenge Full Logo 2022.png
bottom of page